Evening Primrose Oil – 50ml
£7.95 Add to basket

Evening Primrose Oil – 50ml

£7.95

Evening Primrose
Oenothera Biennis
Origin:
UK
Extraction Method:
Cold Pressed

4 in stock

Voted Best Gemstone Beaded Jewellery Designers in the U.K 2021 by SME Annual U.K Enterprise Awards.

Worried about your bracelet not fitting?

If you know the correct wrist size then please leave a note when checking out and I will make the bracelets to your required size. If not known then do not worry, I offer a free resizing policy as well as a lifetime guarantee on all jewellery.

Description

Scientific Name: Oenothera Biennis

Other Names: Evening Star Oil, Sun Drop, 

Origin: China

Color and Smell: It is golden yellow and has a slightly nutty scent

Texture:  Evening Primrose Oil has a thick consistency that is absorbed into the skin very slowly

Shelf Life: 1 year

Evening Primrose, sometimes known as Evening Star is a Biennial plant common to North America and other temperate counties. The plant is named Evening Primrose as the flowers open fully at night and close up again through the morning of the next day.

Evening Primrose Oil is said to have many properties. Among them are a number of positive effects to the skin such as helping with dandruff, eczema and psoriasis.

Additional information

Weight 0.115 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Evening Primrose Oil – 50ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *