Hempseed Oil – 50ml
£3.25 Add to basket

Hempseed Oil – 50ml

£3.25

or 4 fortnightly payments of £0.81 with Clearpay More info

Hempseed
Cannabis Sativa
Origin:
Indonesia
Extraction Method:
Cold Pressed

5 in stock

Voted Best Gemstone Beaded Jewellery Designers in the U.K 2021 by SME Annual U.K Enterprise Awards.

Worried about your bracelet not fitting?

If you know the correct wrist size then please leave a note when checking out and I will make the bracelets to your required size. If not known then do not worry, I offer a free resizing policy as well as a lifetime guarantee on all jewellery.

Description

Botanical Name: Cannabis sativa

Other Names: Hemp Oil

Origin: India

Color and Smell: Its color ranges from Light to Medium Green.  Faint. Slightly Nutty

Texture:  thin and dry consistency

Shelf Life: 1 year

Hemp has been used all over the world for many years. It is a very useful plant and to this day is still used for everything from high tensile fibres, plastics and fuels to animal bedding soil purification and jewellery. It literally has so many uses that they won't all fit on this page.

Hempseed Base oil itself is just as useful. In it's refined form it is generally used in cosmetic and personal care products and in Aromatherapy. The oil is a great skin moisturiser.

Our Hempseed Base Oil is sourced from Indonesia and made with cold pressed extraction method.

Additional information

Weight 0.115 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hempseed Oil – 50ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *