Jojoba Oil – 50ml
£6.25 Add to basket

Jojoba Oil – 50ml

£6.25

or 4 fortnightly payments of £1.56 with Clearpay More info

Jojoba
Simmondsia Chinensis
Origin:
Argentina
Extraction Method:
Cold Pressed

5 in stock

Voted Best Gemstone Beaded Jewellery Designers in the U.K 2021 by SME Annual U.K Enterprise Awards.

Worried about your bracelet not fitting?

If you know the correct wrist size then please leave a note when checking out and I will make the bracelets to your required size. If not known then do not worry, I offer a free resizing policy as well as a lifetime guarantee on all jewellery.

Description

Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis

Other Names: Buxus Chinensis, Deernut, Goatnut, Huile de Jojoba, Pignut, Simmondsia Californica.

Origin: The Jojoba Plant grows in the deserts of North and Central America 

Color and Smell: Jojoba oil has a golden color and a slightly earthy smell. 

Texture: Jojoba Oil is a light oil with the thick texture like a wax

Shelf Life: 1 year

Jojoba Oil has many positive effects. The oil has anti-inflammatory properties and is said to work well for arthritis. It's also great for the skin, having a positive effect on eczema, dry skin, sunburn, psoriasis and chapped skin.

A jojoba oil moisturizes our skin and hair when our body stops doing it naturally. It is perfect for removing the dirt, makeup and bacteria from your face as you use it. 

Jojoba oil prevents razor burns, waxy texture eliminates the threat of shaving incidents like cuts and razor burn. 

Additional information

Weight 0.115 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jojoba Oil – 50ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *