Peach Kernel Oil – 50ml
£2.50 Add to basket

Peach Kernel Oil – 50ml

£2.50

Peach Kernel
Prunus Persica
Origin:
Spain
Extraction Method:
Cold Pressed

5 in stock

Voted Best Gemstone Beaded Jewellery Designers in the U.K 2021 by SME Annual U.K Enterprise Awards.

Worried about your bracelet not fitting?

If you know the correct wrist size then please leave a note when checking out and I will make the bracelets to your required size. If not known then do not worry, I offer a free resizing policy as well as a lifetime guarantee on all jewellery.

Description

Botanical Name: Prunus Persica 

Other Names: Peach Oil

Origin: Spain

Color and Smell: clear light yellow with a slight smell and mild taste

Texture: Peach Kernel Oil is light textured and easily absorbed 

Shelf Life: 1 year

Peach Kernel Oil can be used to create lotions and creams that are perfect for summer skin. This moisturizing oil is great at nourishing the skin without leaving a greasy feel.

Our  Peach Kernel Base Oil is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.
Sourced from all over the world this Peach Kernel Base Oil is sourced from Spain and made with cold pressed extraction method.

Additional information

Weight 0.115 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Peach Kernel Oil – 50ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *