Peach Kernel Oil – 50ml
£2.50 Add to basket

Peach Kernel Oil – 50ml

£2.50

or 4 fortnightly payments of £0.63 with Clearpay More info

Peach Kernel
Prunus Persica
Origin:
Spain
Extraction Method:
Cold Pressed

5 in stock

Only 5 items left in stock!

Award winning jewellers

Free UK postage on all orders over £50

£4.95 UK postage on orders under £50

Life time guarantee on all jewellery.

30 days easy returns.

All jewellery hand crafted in Leicester

Bespoke design requests welcome.

Description

Botanical Name: Prunus Persica 

Other Names: Peach Oil

Origin: Spain

Color and Smell: clear light yellow with a slight smell and mild taste

Texture: Peach Kernel Oil is light textured and easily absorbed 

Shelf Life: 1 year

Peach Kernel Oil can be used to create lotions and creams that are perfect for summer skin. This moisturizing oil is great at nourishing the skin without leaving a greasy feel.

Our  Peach Kernel Base Oil is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.
Sourced from all over the world this Peach Kernel Base Oil is sourced from Spain and made with cold pressed extraction method.

Additional information

Weight 0.115 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Peach Kernel Oil – 50ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *